Home > Students > Achievements

Achievements

Session 2017-2018

Date/ Month Organizer Name of Event / Competition Name of Student Class Achievement
           
April & May

28 Junior UP State Basket Bal  Championship

2017 ( Meerut 10  May to 14 May)

Basket Ball ( Girls Team) Anjali Chaudhary XC III Position
Basket Ball ( Boys Team) Akshat Mishra
X B
Participation
Manas Diwedi X B Participation
International Talent Hunt Olypiad 2016 Science Maths, Mental Ability Suryansh Pravindhya 5 A Gold Medal
Suryansh Singh 6 B  Gold Medal
Atharva Singh 7 D Gold Medal
Ayush Kr. Jaiswal 8 C Gold Medal
Shambhavi Tripathi 9 A Gold Medal
Shantanu Agarwal 10 F Gold Medal
Udbhav Mishra 5 C Silver Medal
Nishtha Singh 6 B Silver Medal
Rishi Singh 7 B Silver Medal
Harsh Bihany 8 E Silver Medal
Pranjal Singh 9 F Silver Medal
Sarika Singh 10 A Silver Medal
Rishika Mishra 5 C Bronze Medal
Anushka Singh 6 B Bronze Medal
Shikhar Sharma 7 B Bronze Medal
Vidipt Yadav 8 A Bronze Medal
Atul Kumar 9 A Bronze Medal
Arinjay Kushwaha 10 F Bronze Medal
Akshat Mishra 10 F Bronze Medal

Indian National Brain Bee 2017 ( A unit of Avants Educational

and Reasearch charitable  Trust KIMS Hospital Secunderabad)

Quiz Nikhil Jose XII B

Participation

Certificate + Medal

12 Saviour's Environment Competition Environment Competition Suryansh Pravindhya VI F School Toppers
Parthdhwaj Das Shukla VII F School Toppers
Madhvendra Tripathi VIII B School Toppers
Gaurangi Malviya XI School Toppers
Shashwat Srivastava XII School Toppers
Suryansh Pravindhya VI - F

National Topper

National Merit Rank -12

SOF 10 International Mathematics Olympiad Maths Olympiad Udbhav Mishra V C Gold Medal
Suryansh Pravindhya V A Silver Medal
Mayank Jaiswal V A Bronze Medal
Avani Agrawal VI E Gold Medal
Prachi VI D Silver Medal
Aratrika Pandey VI D Bronze Medal
Atharva Singh VII D Gold Medal
Sayam Jain VII B Silver Medal
Arihant Yadav VII B Bronze Medal
Vidipt Yadav VII B Bronze Medal
Pranjal Singh 9 F Gold Medal
Shrestha Agrawal 9 F Silver Medal
Bhupendra Mishra 9 C Bronze Medal
Suryansh Singh 10 B Gold Medal
Nimish Dubey 10 E Silver Medal
Dhruv Mishra 10 E Silver Medal
Rohan Yadav 10 D Bronze Medal
July UPSTSE Conducted by council of Scinece & Technology U.P. Govt. Utter Pradesh Science Talent Search Exam 2017 Shreyash kr Singh 11 A1  
Chetan Pandey 11 A1  
Dhruv Mishra 11 A1  
Aditi Raj Nandini 11 A1  
Kumar Aryan 11 A3  
Amar Ujala Award

Mother's Day Award

'Aalekh Partiyogita'

'Chitrakaka Partiyogita''kavita Partiyogita'
Arushi Agarwal XII A1 Certificate and momento
Richa Mishra VIII A Certificate and momento
Shobit Tiwari XII A3 Certificate and momento
INTACH Heritage Quiz 2017    ( held on 29/7/17 at anglo Bengali Inter college) Quiz Anshuman Jaiswal 10 A II Prize
Piyush Tripathi 10 B II Prize
Live Olymopiad Award  Nation's Tablet Based Olympiad Math - Science Technology Live Olympiad 2016-17 Durga Sharan VII E Tablet + Certificate of Excellence
Arya gupta XI A1
Vaibhav Vasudevan VII A Wrist Watch + Certificate of Achievement
Phalit Swaroop VII A
Arnav Sahu VII D
Parthdhwaj Das Shukla VII E
Anshuman Tripathi VIII D
Prasoon narayan Singh  
Seemon X D
Shivansh Mishra XI A1
Vikram Singh XI A3
August 9 AIMS Talent Examination AIMS Talent Arunima Mishra VII E Gold medal + Certificate 
Pranjal Singh X F Gold medal + Certificate
Tathagat Shree IX D Gold medal + Certificate
Sanika Singh XI Gold medal + Certificate
Inter National, Summer Karate Japan Karate Camp & Champion Do Association, Ship Alld Div Alld.   Aditya Srivastava (35kg)
I Gold medal + Certificate
Satakshi Srivastava (45kg)
II Silver meda; + Certificate 
Anushka Singh(85 kg)
I Gold medal + Certificate
September Wiz National SPELL BEE Spell Bee Rishika Mishra 6 C I Prize 3000/- Cash + Gold medal + certificate
Kamakshi Malhotra 6 D II Prize 2000/- Cash + Gold medal + certificate
Sparsh Maurya 5 E I Prize 3000/- Cash + Gold medal + certificate.
National Talent Search Exam NTSE ( Main) 2016-17 Shreyansh kr Singh 11 A1  
Sanika Singh 10 A  
Suryansh Singh 10 B  
Maharastra Lok Sewa Mandal  "Hindi vaad vivaad pratiyogita" Topic " Samaijik arajakta ko dharmguru hi rok saktey hai" Akshat Srivastava 11C II Prize shield + certificate
Homi Bhabha Center for science education   Chetan Pandey  XI A1 Selected in II round.
Dhruv Mishra XI A1
Shreyansh Kumar Singh XB
Piyush Tripathi XB
Tushar Yadav XB
Ram Krishna Mission Seva Aashram "Vivekanand Sanskriti Paat Aavirti" Shivansh Yadav VI E III Prize
"Vivkanand hindi Paat Aavirti" Class 6
Divyanshi Pandey VI D II Prize
"Vivkanand hindi Paat Aavirti" Priyamvada Shukla VI A II Prize
"Vivkanand english Paat Aavirti" Class 7 & 8
Arpit Singh VI F I Prize
"Vivkanand Bhaasan Partiyogita" Class 7 & 8
Priyanahsi Shukla" VIII D I Prize
Ram Krishan Mission    Class 9 & 10 "Bhajan Pratiyogita" Ravi kant Chaubey VII C I Prize
Shubhmam Shukla 7 F II Prize
"Vivekanand Bhasan Pratiyogita" Harsh Bihany 9 E II Prize
Piyush Tripathi 10 B III Prize
" "Tatkalik bhasan Pratiyogita" Lavanya Yadav I X A II Prize
Yash Singh 10 E III Prize
" Bhajan Pratiyogita" Srikant Chaubey 9 F I Prize
Riay Srivastava 10 D II Prize
Sai Sattya Singh   II Prize
Shikhar Srivastva 10 D III Prize
Ram Krishan Mission 11 and 12 "Vivekanand Bhasan Pratiyogita" Shailza Mishra XI B I Prize
"Tatkalik Bhasan Pratiyogita" Shailza Mishra XI B  
Apoorva Das XI B  
"Bhajan" Bhaskar Krishna XI A Conosolation
October Akash Institute ANTHE 2016 Yashasvi Singh IX E 31 Rank all over India & 8000/- cheque
Bharat Vikash Parishad Quiz Cometition ( Bharat Ko Jano) Shashwat Gupta IX C III Prize
Raghv Dubey IX C III Prize
November Army Public School Model Youth Parilament Abhinab Chatterjee   Honourable mention for outstanding representation
Nikil Jose XII B Honourable mention for outstanding representation
Udisha XII B Consolation Prize
ST. Joseph collage JOSHEST 2017      
Hindi Creative Writing Samriddhi XI B III Position
Yashika Gupta XII B III Position
Face Painting Vaishnavi Chaurasia XII B III Position
Pragya Singh XII A1 III Position
3 D Collage Vaishnavi Chaurasia XII C II Position
Pragya Singh XII A1 II Position
Swapnil Sahu XII A1 II Position
Apoorva Singh XI B II Position
Shivika Shree XI B II Position
Group Creativity Vaishnavi Chaursia XII C III Position
Pragya Singh XII A1 III Position
Swapnil Sahu XII A1 III Position
Suyash XI B III Position
Apoorva Singh XI B III Position
Shivika Shree XI B III Position
Qawwali Srikant Chaubhey IX F I Position
Sai Sathya Singh X C I Position
Riya Srivastva X D I Position
Kshitij Singh Parihar XI A2 I Position
Aditya Raj XI B I Position
Shikhar Srivastava X D I Position
Pranjali Pant XI A I Position
Vaibhavi Kumar IX C I Position
Rashi X F I Position
Rishabh Tiwari XI A1 I Position
Sankalp Pathak X E I Position
Sell it to win it Aviral Srivastava XII I Position
     
 Shivoham Mishra XI C III Position
Akshat Srivastava XI C III Position
Vinayak Pandey XI C III Position
           
           
           
           
           

 

 

Session 2016-2017

Date/Month Name of Organizer Name of event / Competition Name of Students Class Achievement
April

Prayag Sangeet Samiti.

Alld

Group 'C' (Bhaaw Sangeet) Srikant Choubey 8 C I Prize
Group 'B'(Bhaaw Sangeet) Ravi Kant Choubey 6 E II Prize
Group 'C' Srikant Choubey 8 C II Prize
Group 'B' Ravi Knat Choubey 6 E I Prize
Dance ( Bharatnatayam)Group 'C' Pranjali Pant 8 A III Prize
Dance ( Bhaw Ntry) Group  'C' Swati Gupta 8 A III Prize

Olympiad ( English) 2015-16

 

English Olympiad (Silver zone) 

Level - 1 

Parth Dhwaj Das Shukla 5 E Gold Medal
Ravi Kant Choubey  5 E Silver Medal
Ishita Jiswal  5 B  Silver Medal
Saniya Abbas 6 F Gold Medal
Atharva Singh 6 D  Sivler medal
Ananya Pranav 6 D Bronze medal
Udisha Pandey 8 E Gold medal
Shivani Bahuguna  9 B Gold
Suryansh Singh 9 B Silver
Aditi Raj nandini 9 B Bronze medal
Nikhil Jose 10 A Gold medal
Pranshu Negi 10 C  Silver medal
Shivani Verma 10 C Bronze medal
Shruti Mishra 11 A2 Gold medal
English Olympiad Level - 2 Nikhil Jose 10 A Pierre Cardin Pen
Shruti Mishra 11 A2 Pierre Cardin Pen
Shivam Bahuguna 9 B Certificate 
Pranshu Negi 10 C  Certificate

International Talent Hunt

Olympaid

Science, Maths, Mental ability ( Out of

125 studnets 107 qualified the exam)

Yashasvi Singh 7 E

13 Rank International

Pen & gold medal

Anuskha Singh 5 B Gold Medal
Shikhar Sharma 6 B Gold Medal
Anshumaan Jaiswal 8 A Gold Medal
Sanika Singh 9 A Gold Medal
Ishita Jaiswal 5 B Silver medal
Shrestha Srivastava 6 D Silver medal
Satwik Dwivedi 7 E Silver medal
Rajat Srivastava 8 D Silver medal
Suryansh Singh 9 B Silver medal
Nishtha Singh 5 B Bronze medal
Aditi Pandey 6 D Bronze medal
Akshat Amit Yadav 7 E Bronze medal
Siddhant Singh 8 F Bronze medal
Arya Gupta  9 E Bronze medal

Awards from United Group of

Institutions


Khushagar Ahuja 12 A4  
Ayush Narayan  12 A3  
Khushboo Kohli 12 A1  
Srijan Bansal 12 A1  
Nishant Gupta 12 A1  
May 

Motion Nurturing potential

through Education

NTSE Exam - 2016 Talent Search Exam Kshitij Agrawal 12 A4 I Position
Sanya Vidyarthi 12 A2 III Position
Shubhesh Tiwari 12 A4 I Position
Aditya  12 B

I Position

Mahima Patel XII B II Position
Akshata Yadav XII A2 II Position
Saumya Gupta XII B II Position
Suryansh Singh X B I Position
Shashank Shekhar X B II Position
Santaj Shikar Shukla X B III Position
June Utter Pradesh Swimming Associtation Alld. Mandal held at Meerut. 47th U.P. Stati Junior Championship 1500 meter Free Style. Shrey Chaturvedi VIII D III Prize
Allahabad District Swimming Association (REGD) held at Gau Ghat Yamuna River 100 m Free style (under 14) 50 m Back stroke ( under 16 ) Shrey Chaturvedi VIII D II Position
Inner wheel club of Alld North. Master Strokes (12- 14 Years) Shrey Chaturvedi VIII D

II Position

Alld District Swimming Associtation (Regd.)

held at Gau Ghat Yamuna River.

Breast Stroke (under 12 years) 50 m. Vishal Chaturvedi VI E III Position
Back Strok 50 m (under 12) Vishal Chaturvedi VI E II Position
Inner wheel club of all North Free style Boys 10 - 12 years Vishal Chaturvedi VI - E III Position
Back Stroke 10 - 12 Years Vishal Chaturvedi VI - E I Position
Sanskar International School Alld.

Inter school Basketball Tournament (Team Event

boys Team)

Akshat Mishra(Captain)    
    Manas Dwivedi    
July Uttar Pradesh Swimming Association Alld Mandal held at Meerut. 47 U.P. state Junior Championship 1500 meter Free style. Shrey Chaturvedi 8 D III Prize
Allahabad District Swimming Association (REGD) held at Gau Ghat Yamuna River. 100m Free style ( under 14 ) 50  m Back stroke ( under 16 )  Shrey Chaturvedi  VIII D II Position
Inner wheel club of Alld Noth Master Stroke ( under 12 - 14 years )  Shrey chaturvedi VI - E III Position
Alld District Swimming Association (Regd) Held at Gau Ghat Yamuna River. Breast Stroke (under 12 years ) 50 m Vishal Chaturvedi Vi - E III Position
Back Stoke 50 M  Vishal Chaturvedi VI - E II Position
Inner  Wheel club of Alld Noth Free Style Boys  10- 12 years Vishal Chaturvedi VI - E III Position
Back stroke 10 - 12 years Vishal chaturvedi  VI - E I Position
Sanskar International School Alld. Inter School Basket Ball Tournament ( Team Event Boys Team) Akshat Mishra(captain)  X - F Participation
Manas Dwivedi IX - A  Pariticipation
Adarsh Sahu IX - B   Pariticipation
Vaibhav Pandey IX - D ( Particiation certificate)
Divyasnh Bhwaradwaj  IX - D ( Particiation certificate)
Archit Mishra IX A3 ( Particiation certificate)
 Amit Vikram Dixit 10 D ( Particiation certificate)
Shikhar Mishra VII ( Particiation certificate)
Arun Kumar Yadav 9 B ( Particiation certificate)
 ( Girls Team ) Anajli Chaudhary ( Captain)  X B  ( Particiation certificate)
Akriti Singh  IX - F  ( Participation)
Meenakshi Singh IX - B  ( Participation)
Shambhavi Singh  IX - E  ( participation)
Anushka Chaudhary VIII - C ( Particiation certificate)
Arun Kumar Yadav IX - B ( Particiation certificate)
U.P. Basketball Association 22nd U.P. State Su Jr Basket ball Championship ( Boys & Girls) at Holi Public school Agara Basket Ball Vaibhav Pandey  IX D Participation certificate
Yashi Kehra  VIII C  Participation certificate
Center of Excellence The measure of Achievement AIMS Talent Exam 2016- 17  Anant Verma  7 B Gold medal + Certificate
Aishra Maurya   8 D Gold medal + Certificate
 Shrestha   9 D Gold medal + Certificate
Sanika Singh  10 A Gold medal + Certificate
Aditya Yadav  11  Gold medal + Certificate
 (International Bid diversity Day) Center for social Foresty & ECO Rehabilitaion ( Government of India ) Alld. Speech Competition   Ishita Jaiswal 6 B I Prize Certificate  + 250  chash Prize.
Painting Competition  Ishita Jaiswal 6 B  I Prize Certificate  + 250  chash Prize.
 World Environment Day Speech Competition  Ishita Jaiswal  6 B  Certificate + Gift
Painting  Ishita Jaiswal  6 B  Certificate + Gift
Chinmay Mission Prayag Bal Partibha Vikash Shivir ' Jagriti ' ' Shanti pat'  'Gayan' Ishita Jaiswal  6 B  II Prize Certificate + Trophy
FIIT JEE Talent Rewards Exam FTRE  Mathematics Vanshika Singh 6 D Zonal Rank 3rd Bronze Medal
Science Palash Kohli 7 C Zonal Rank 2 Silver Medal
Maths Palash kohil  7 C  Zonal Rank 2 Silver Medal
Science    Yashasvi Singh  8 E  Zonal Rank 2, Silver medal
 Maths  Yashasvi Singh  8 E  Zonal Rank 1, Golde Medal , overall Medal, Zonal Rank 1 Gold Medal
Physics  Suryansh Singh  X Zonal Rank 1, Gold Medal
Chemistry Suryansh Singh  X  Zonal Rank 2, Silver Medal
Maths  Suryansh Singh  X overall Z, R.  1 Gold Medal
Physics  Sarika Singh  X D   Z. R. 2. Silver Medal
Chemistry  Sarika Singh X D   Z. R. 1 Gold Medal 
Chemistry    Satyansh Singh  XI A1  Z. R. 2. Silver medal
 Maths Satyansh Singh XI A1  Z. R. 3. Bronze Medal
Maths Satyansh Singh XI A1  Overall Z. R. I Gold Medal
 Physics   Pranav Krishna   XI A4  Z. R. I Gold Medal 
 Maths  Pranav Krishna   XI A4 Z. R. I silver Medal
 Maths  Pranav Krishna   XI A4 Over all Z, R, 2 silver Medal 
Physics  Vaibhav Kr Singh  XII A1  Z. R. 2 Silver medal
 Maths  Vaibhav Kr Singh  XII A1  Z. R. 1. Gold Medal
 Maths Vaibhav Kr Singh  XII A1   Over all Z. R. 3 Bronze
 WIZ National Spell Bee    Kamakshi Malhotra   V D  III rd Rank + Gold medal
August NTSE   Satyansh Dubey 11 A1 Selected
Pranav Krishna 11A4 Selected
Shivani Verma 11 A4 Selected
Animehs Rajput    
Pranshi Negi    
Ram Krishan Mission  Alld. Speech Competition Shrikant chaubey VIII C III Prize
Bhajan Competition Shrikant Choubey VIII C I Prize
Vibhu Srivastava VII E II Prize
Swati Gupta VIII A Consolation
Mansi Agrawal X C  I Prize
Shambhavi Shrama  X E III Prize
Dhruv Mishra X E III Prize
Extempore Shailja Mishra X D  I Prize
Apoorva Das  X D II Prize
Yash Singh 9 E Consolation
Extempore Swapnil Sahu 11 C IIIrd Prize
Bhajan Competition Gargi Diwedi 12 A1 II Prize
Aneesha Anurag 11B III Prize
Satyavrat  Tiwari 12 B Consolation
Speech Competiotion Saumya Gupta 12 B I
Agrima Vasudeva 11 A2 Consolation
Udisha Mishra 11 B Consolation
Bhajan Competition Priya Srivastava 9 D I Prize
Kshitij Singh Parihar 5 B II Prize
bhaskhar Krishna 10 A Consolation
NEXGEN Animation Sangram Rishik Shubham 12 C III Prize i - Phone , Shield , certificate
September Maharastra Lok Seva Mandal Debate Competition Soumya Gupta 12 B I Prize,Shield,Certificate, Cash Prize for Best Creaator (Rs 101)
Kushi Tripathi 10 F II Prize Shield + Certificate
Anvesha Gore 6 E Consolation Prize, Rs 101
ANTHE 2015 Maitra Patel 9 E AIR - 94 Rank
Yashasvi Sing 8 E AIR - 15 Rank
Cure Inter House Debae Competition Varish Irfan( Gr A) 11A2 II Prize
Harsh Bihany ( Gr B) 8 e III Prize
Maharashta Lok Seva Mandal Sugam Sangeet Pratiyogita Srikan Chaubey I Prize
International Tapan Karate Do Association(ITKA) U.P. open karate Do champion ship 2016 Satakshi Srivastava 9D (41-45 kg) I Prize ,gold Medal
Aditya Srivastava 5 A(31-35 kg) 2 Silver medal
Anushka Singh 9D (80-85 kg) I Prize Gold Medal
Allahabad District Badminton Championship 2016 Badminton Aditi S. Rathor 9D Paritcipation( Semi - finalist)
State Championship Junior in Badminton Badminton Aditi S. Rathor 9 D Particaiptaion Semi - finalist)
Daak Room " The Letter writing carnival held at NCZC Alld. Hindi Writiing Competition Ishita Jaiswal 6 B  
Letter Writing ( Senior Group) Apoorva Das X D I Prize
B - League Tournament U P ( BASKET BALL Tournament) District level qualified for state level Archit Mishra 11 A3 Participation
Akashat Mishra 10 F Participation
Manas Diwedi 9 A Participation
Vaibhav Pandey 9 D Participatio
Adarsh Sahu 9 B Participation
Sarvotam Priyadarshee 12 A1 Participation
Divyanshu Bhardwarj 9D Participation
Sparsh Shayam 9 C
Participation
Arun Kumar Yadav 9 B Participation
Shivanshu Singh 6 A Participation
Shikhar Mishra 7 E District Medal
Shaurya Rai 5 B District Medal
Vikramditya Singh 9 D State Certificate
Kartikey Singh 7 E State Certificate
Rotary Club Inter School Debate Apoorva Das 10 D I Prize
Shailza Mishra 10 D II Prize
October Jagat Taran Golden Jubilee School Inter - School Science Quiz Paranv Krishna 11 A4 III Prize
Satyansh Singh 11 A1 III Prize
Shivani Verma 11 A4 Participation
Archit Ojha 11 A4 Participation
Wiz National Spell Bee State level Gran finale held at ST Francis college Lucknow Spell Bee - 2015 - 16 Kamakshi Malhotra 5 D  I Rank 3000 / - Cash Prize + Certificate + medal
Rishika Mishra 5 C 4 Rank , 500 cash Prize, certificate + Medal
Awantika Krishna 9 A 12 Rank Certificate + medal
Tanmay Pandey 5 C 15 Rank  Certificate + medal
Rimjhim Gupta 5 C 31 + Rank Certificate medal
UNESCO United Nation Educational Scientific and cultral Org. Kazakistan Natinal Fedration of UNESCO Clubs 'Children are painting the world Asia' Shubhang Srivastava 10 B Participation Certificate.
CBSE - CLUSTER Meet Inter School Sports & Games Competition Jagran Public school Lucknow Skating Championship East Zone( Under 14 Years) Tarishi Verma  7 E III Postition Certificate  + Bronze Medal

Late Dr. R.P. lall Memorial Tennis championship 2016

Alld Tennis Promtes Association

Lawn Tennis Nishtha Singh Girls under 12 singles womens doblues gils under 14 singles 6 B Runer up
Panjabi welfare cultural society kalpana chawla award 2016 Shivani verma 11 A1 Certificate + momento + 1100/- cheque
CBSE cluster 2016 - 17 athletics Meet, alld recognised by the ministry of yoputh affairs and sports govt. of India
High Jump Nancy kesarwani 11 C III Bronze medal
High jump Akshat Srivastava 10 E III Bronze Medal
Triple Jump Nancy Kesarwani 11 C II Silver Medal
Shot Put Shivam Arora 12 C II Silver Medal
Javellin Throw Aditi Eva 10 B III Bronze Medal
Shot Put Shaurya Singh 8 A III Bronze
Mody University Teacher's Day Best message contest Pankaj Saxena 11C Winner
Janhavi Upadhyay 10 E Winner
November Society for Happiness Research Initiative Extempore Speech Shailza Mishra 10 D III Position
Apoorva Das 10 D Consolation Prize
Interschool BasketBall Tournament Basket Ball Akriti Singh ( Captain) 9 F I Position + Gold Medal
Shambhavi Singh ( Vice Captain) 9 E Gold medal + Certificate
Anjali Choudhary 10 B Gold medal + Certificate
Anushka Choudhary 8 B Gold medal + Certificate
Shardulli Pandey 9 F Gold medal + Certificate
Shreyali Yadav 7 C Gold medal + Certificate
Minakshi Shukla 9 B Gold medal + Certificate
Shreshthi Gupta 5 E Gold medal + Certificate
Priya Singh 8 C Gold medal + Certificate
Yashi Khera 8 C Gold medal + Certificate
Riya Agarwal 7 C Gold medal + Certificate
Vaishnavi Choudhary 7 C Gold medal + Certificate
Aditi Gupta 5 C Gold medal + Certificate
Tagore Public School Commerce Carnival ( JAM) Ad - Mad Vidhi Shukla 11 B Consolation Prize
Rishik Shubham 12 C III Prize
Allen J. Abraham 12 C III Prize
Soumya Verma 11 C III Prize
Shambhavi  11 C III Prize
Aryan 12 C III Prize
Bech Dana Dan Mahek Gupta 12 C I Prize
Rashika Agrawal 12 C I Prize
Shreyansh Vats 12 C I Prize
Rishik Shubham 12 C  I Prize
Preparing PPT Shubhankar Rai 11 A1 I Prize
Tag - Me Shivansh 12 C I Prize
Box  - N Entertainment Ashutosh Tiwari 11 C III Prize
Bhavya Srivastava 11 C III Prize
Nancy Kesarwani 11 C III Prize
Naman Mishra 12 C III Prize
Shashank Pandey 12 C III Prize
Over all 1st Runner up shield to MPVM
December Zest United College Prastuti ( PPT) Vareesha Irfan 11 A2 Encyclopedia & Gift Voucher of Cafe Elchico 200/- each
Soumya Verma 11 C  
Khushi Pahuja 11 C  
Anushka Singh 11 A3  
Grill ( On Line Quiz) Ayushi Mishra 11 C JBL Blue Tooth Headset
Raj Singh 11 A4 Fast Track Watch
Gautam Sachdeva 11 A1 Elchico Food Voucher + Rs 200/-
Shashwat Srivastava 11 A1 Elchico Food Voucher + Rs 200/-
TVarit ( JAM) Vagmita Shukla 11 A4 JBL Blue Tooth Headset
Vidhi Shukla 11 B Fast Track Watch
Shivani Verma 11 A1 Elchico Food Voucher + Rs 200/-
Aman Sachan 11 B Elchico Food Voucher + Rs 200/-
SGM - IAPT National Anveshika Network of India (Nani) National Expermental Skill Test Pragyan Tripathi 12 A3 II Position + Rs 500 /- Cheque
Vaibhav Kumar Singh 12 A1 Participation Certificate
Kshitij Agrawal 12 A4 Participation Certificate
Animesh Srivastava 12 A1 Participation Certificate
Rani Laxmibai Memorail School Indira Nagar 17 to 19 Dec Regional level CBSE Science Exhibition . Sub Theme - Industry (Making Life Better) Anaam Singh 11 A1  
Aman Gupta 11 A2  
Out of 72 Models, 18 were selected for National Level ( Total 61 School Participated)
           
           

 

Latest News





Latest Gallery